Laposte.Fr - Info laposte.fr

laposte.fr receives about 254,000 unique visitors and 624,840 (2.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,829.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,850,959.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank laposte.fr is ranked number 1,738 in the world and 0.0508% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 94.124.134.53. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - laposte.fr

El servicio postal franc├ęs. Productos y servicios para los profesionales o para los personas que residen en Francia.
Les services de La Poste pour les particuliers : envoi et suivi de courrier et de colis, achats en ligne, tarifs postaux
How did laposte.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is laposte.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
254,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
624,840 (2.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,738 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0508% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 90.1%93.1%48
Japan 1.4%0.7%10368
Belgium 0.8%0.5%1462
Germany 0.6%0.4%13185
China 0.6%0.5%23732
United States 0.6%0.4%47340
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%10164

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
laposte.fr
83.25%53.41%1.54
boutique.laposte.fr
10.81%32.58%7.3
courrier.laposte.fr
4.72%3.31%1.7
annuaire.laposte.fr
3.31%1.93%1.4
entreprise.laposte.fr
2.81%1.89%1.6
aide.laposte.fr
1.85%1.28%1.7
lecode.laposte.fr
0.83%0.99%2.9
idn.laposte.fr
0.70%0.77%2.6
digiposteplus.laposte.fr
0.63%0.28%1.1
extra.laposte.fr
0.27%1.76%16
id.laposte.fr
0.25%0.22%2.2
wondermoments.laposte.fr
0.23%0.12%1.3
legroupe.laposte.fr
0.22%0.13%1.4
impression3d.laposte.fr
0.22%0.16%2
maboxrh.laposte.fr
0.21%0.09%1.0
cotepro.laposte.fr
0.13%0.16%2.9
intra.laposte.fr
0.12%0.19%3.8
bnum.laposte.fr
0.09%0.16%4
OTHER
0%0.59%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush laposte.fr
Domain:
  laposte.fr
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,810
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is laposte.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much laposte.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,829.48
Monthly Revenue:
$84,884.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,032,760.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 581,726$2,734.11
United States 2,499$28.67
United Kingdom 2,499$15.57
Belgium 3,124$15.40
Japan 4,374$14.00
Germany 2,499$12.07
China 3,124$9.65

How much money do laposte.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$315.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,462.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$115,131.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
66,477
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,994,302
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,264,006
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 63,990$300.75
United States 450$5.16
Germany 725$3.50
United Kingdom 400$2.49
Belgium 375$1.85
China 406$1.25
Japan 131$0.42

How much is laposte.fr worth?

Website Value:
$1,850,959.09

Where is laposte.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.124.134.53
ASN:
AS12807 
ISP:
CVF S.A 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.124.134.53

How fast does laposte.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2269 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

laposte.fr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.laposte.fr
Organization: La Poste SA/serialNumber=35600000000048
Location: Paris/street=7-11 Quai Andr\xC3\xA9 Citro\xC3\xABn, Paris, FR
Issuer: CA de Certificados SSL EV
Valid from: Jul 3 14:04:06 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 3 14:04:04 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

laposte.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

France/Etat et politique
Organismes connexes/Service postal
Filatelia/Organismos

What sites are related to laposte.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2011 09:00:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 04 Apr 2011 09:00:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-encoding: chunked
Connection: Keep-Alive
Set-Cookie: lb_portail=balancer.route2; path=/;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-24
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...

domain: laposte.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: LPSS5-FRNIC
admin-c: LPP100-FRNIC
tech-c: HN20-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL46595-FRNIC
registrar: NAMEBAY
anniversary: 05/12
created: 24/05/1996
last-update: 28/02/2011
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL46595-FRNIC
nserver: ns2.laposte.net
nserver: ns3.laposte.net
nserver: ns4.laposte.net
nserver: ns5.laposte.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: NAMEBAY
type: Isp Option 1
address: 27 Boulevard des Moulins
address: 98000 MONACO
country: MC
phone: +377 97 70 61 64
fax-no: +377 97 97 21 13
e-mail: email
website: http://www.namebay.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 18/09/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LPSS5-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: La Poste Siege Social
address: 44, boulevard de Vaugirard
address: 75015 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 2 40 12 72 84
fax-no: +33 2 40 12 39 01
e-mail: email
changed: 09/08/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: ok
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LPP100-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: LA POSTE,LA POSTE
address: LA POSTE
address: 44, boulevard de Vaugirard
address: 75015 Paris Cedex 15
country: FR
phone: +33 2 40 12 72 84
fax-no: +33 2 40 12 39 01
e-mail: email
changed: 10/08/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: not identified
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HN20-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: Hostmaster Namebay
address: Namebay
address: Namebay SAM
address: 30 bld Princesse Charlotte
address: 98000 Monaco
country: MC
phone: +377 97706164
fax-no: +377 97972113
e-mail: email
trouble: http://www.namebay.com
trouble: Support : email
trouble: Spam : email
admin-c: CV97-FRNIC
tech-c: FH448-FRNIC
tech-c: BF81-FRNIC
notify: email
changed: 28/09/2001 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
laposte.fr widget