Laposte.Fr - Info laposte.fr

laposte.fr receives about 264,500 unique visitors and 645,380 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,933.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,919,940.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank laposte.fr is ranked number 1,678 in the world and 0.0529% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 94.124.134.53. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - laposte.fr

El servicio postal franc├ęs. Productos y servicios para los profesionales o para los personas que residen en Francia.
Les services de La Poste pour les particuliers : envoi et suivi de courrier et de colis, achats en ligne, tarifs postaux
How did laposte.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with laposte.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is laposte.fr?

264.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
264,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,935,000
Pages per Visit:
2.44
Daily Pageviews:
645,380
Alexa Rank:
1,678 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0529%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 90.6%93.7%41
Japan 1.6%0.7%8234
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%8269
United States 0.7%0.4%37772
Belgium 0.7%0.6%1336
Germany 0.5%0.4%12177

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
laposte.fr
84.51%54.61%1.56
boutique.laposte.fr
10.39%30.51%7.09
courrier.laposte.fr
5.45%3.98%1.8
entreprise.laposte.fr
2.79%1.99%1.7
annuaire.laposte.fr
2.68%1.86%1.7
aide.laposte.fr
1.95%1.42%1.8
idn.laposte.fr
0.78%0.65%2.0
digiposteplus.laposte.fr
0.76%0.32%1.0
lecode.laposte.fr
0.46%0.59%3.1
extra.laposte.fr
0.32%1.33%9.9
voeux.laposte.fr
0.32%0.38%2.9
jeu-starwars.laposte.fr
0.30%0.30%2.4
id.laposte.fr
0.26%0.22%2.0
legroupe.laposte.fr
0.24%0.24%2.4
maboxrh.laposte.fr
0.18%0.08%1.1
impression3d.laposte.fr
0.18%0.13%2
cotepro.laposte.fr
0.18%0.23%3.1
pere-noel.laposte.fr
0.13%0.22%3.9
intra.laposte.fr
0.11%0.25%5.3
bnum.laposte.fr
0.07%0.07%2
monbureaudeposte-cartepro.laposte.fr
0.04%0.05%3
collectivites.laposte.fr
0.04%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush laposte.fr
SEMrush
Domain:
  laposte.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is laposte.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much laposte.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,933.90
Monthly Revenue:
$88,017.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,070,873.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 604,721$2,842.19
United States 2,582$29.61
Belgium 3,872$19.09
United Kingdom 2,582$16.08
Japan 4,518$14.46
Germany 2,582$12.47

How much money do laposte.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$326.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,806.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,312.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
68,746
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,062,376
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,092,245
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 66,519$312.64
United States 465$5.33
Germany 749$3.62
United Kingdom 413$2.57
Belgium 465$2.29
Japan 136$0.43

How much is laposte.fr worth?

Website Value:
$1,919,940.36

Where is laposte.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.124.134.53
ASN:
AS12807 
ISP:
CVF S.A 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.124.134.53

How fast does laposte.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2270 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

laposte.fr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.laposte.fr
Organization: La Poste SA/serialNumber=35600000000048
Location: Paris/street=7-11 Quai Andr\xC3\xA9 Citro\xC3\xABn, Paris, FR
Issuer: CA de Certificados SSL EV
Valid from: Jul 3 14:04:06 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 3 14:04:04 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

laposte.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2011 09:00:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 04 Apr 2011 09:00:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-encoding: chunked
Connection: Keep-Alive
Set-Cookie: lb_portail=balancer.route2; path=/;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-24
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...

domain: laposte.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: LPSS5-FRNIC
admin-c: LPP100-FRNIC
tech-c: HN20-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL46595-FRNIC
registrar: NAMEBAY
anniversary: 05/12
created: 24/05/1996
last-update: 28/02/2011
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL46595-FRNIC
nserver: ns2.laposte.net
nserver: ns3.laposte.net
nserver: ns4.laposte.net
nserver: ns5.laposte.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: NAMEBAY
type: Isp Option 1
address: 27 Boulevard des Moulins
address: 98000 MONACO
country: MC
phone: +377 97 70 61 64
fax-no: +377 97 97 21 13
e-mail: email
website: http://www.namebay.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 18/09/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LPSS5-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: La Poste Siege Social
address: 44, boulevard de Vaugirard
address: 75015 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 2 40 12 72 84
fax-no: +33 2 40 12 39 01
e-mail: email
changed: 09/08/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: ok
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LPP100-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: LA POSTE,LA POSTE
address: LA POSTE
address: 44, boulevard de Vaugirard
address: 75015 Paris Cedex 15
country: FR
phone: +33 2 40 12 72 84
fax-no: +33 2 40 12 39 01
e-mail: email
changed: 10/08/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: not identified
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HN20-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: Hostmaster Namebay
address: Namebay
address: Namebay SAM
address: 30 bld Princesse Charlotte
address: 98000 Monaco
country: MC
phone: +377 97706164
fax-no: +377 97972113
e-mail: email
trouble: http://www.namebay.com
trouble: Support : email
trouble: Spam : email
admin-c: CV97-FRNIC
tech-c: FH448-FRNIC
tech-c: BF81-FRNIC
notify: email
changed: 28/09/2001 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with laposte.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
laposte.fr widget