Laposte.Fr - Info laposte.fr

laposte.fr receives about 275,000 unique visitors and 698,500 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,165.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,069,619.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank laposte.fr is ranked number 1,620 in the world and 0.055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 94.124.134.53.

About - laposte.fr

El servicio postal franc├ęs. Productos y servicios para los profesionales o para los personas que residen en Francia.
Les services de La Poste pour les particuliers : envoi et suivi de courrier et de colis, achats en ligne, tarifs postaux
How did laposte.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is laposte.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
275,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
698,500 (2.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,620 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 90.9%93.3%50
Japan 0.9%0.4%15592
Belgium 0.8%0.7%1232
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%1209
Spain 0.6%0.5%6854
United States 0.5%0.5%45815

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
laposte.fr
84.06%52.04%1.58
boutique.laposte.fr
11.28%32.09%7.24
courrier.laposte.fr
8.39%5.23%1.6
annuaire.laposte.fr
2.99%1.80%1.5
entreprise.laposte.fr
2.99%1.97%1.7
aide.laposte.fr
1.75%1.08%1.6
digiposteplus.laposte.fr
0.76%0.30%1.0
lecode.laposte.fr
0.64%0.81%3.2
idn.laposte.fr
0.46%0.54%3.0
extra.laposte.fr
0.34%2.05%15
legroupe.laposte.fr
0.28%0.31%2.8
intra.laposte.fr
0.26%0.37%3.6
ca-demenage.laposte.fr
0.26%0.18%1.8
maboxrh.laposte.fr
0.21%0.08%1.0
cotepro.laposte.fr
0.19%0.17%2.3
impression3d.laposte.fr
0.12%0.08%1.8
bnum.laposte.fr
0.10%0.18%5
buralistes.laposte.fr
0.07%0.26%10
id.laposte.fr
0.05%0.08%4
jeu-pretaenvoyer.laposte.fr
0.04%0.08%5
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush laposte.fr
Domain:
  laposte.fr
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,956
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is laposte.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much laposte.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,165.41
Monthly Revenue:
$94,962.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,155,374.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 651,701$3,062.99
United States 3,493$40.06
Switzerland 4,191$25.44
Belgium 4,890$24.11
Japan 2,794$8.94
Spain 3,493$3.88

How much money do laposte.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$352.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,578.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$128,704.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,404
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,232,127
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,157,540
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 71,687$336.93
United States 629$7.21
Switzerland 754$4.58
Belgium 587$2.89
Spain 664$0.74
Japan 84$0.27

How much is laposte.fr worth?

Website Value:
$2,069,619.75

Where is laposte.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.124.134.53
ASN:
AS12807 
ISP:
CVF S.A 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.124.134.53

How fast does laposte.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2313 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

France/Etat et politique
Organismes connexes/Service postal
Filatelia/Organismos

What sites are related to laposte.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Apr 2011 09:00:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 04 Apr 2011 09:00:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-encoding: chunked
Connection: Keep-Alive
Set-Cookie: lb_portail=balancer.route2; path=/;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-24
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...

domain: laposte.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: LPSS5-FRNIC
admin-c: LPP100-FRNIC
tech-c: HN20-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL46595-FRNIC
registrar: NAMEBAY
anniversary: 05/12
created: 24/05/1996
last-update: 28/02/2011
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL46595-FRNIC
nserver: ns2.laposte.net
nserver: ns3.laposte.net
nserver: ns4.laposte.net
nserver: ns5.laposte.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: NAMEBAY
type: Isp Option 1
address: 27 Boulevard des Moulins
address: 98000 MONACO
country: MC
phone: +377 97 70 61 64
fax-no: +377 97 97 21 13
e-mail: email
website: http://www.namebay.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 18/09/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LPSS5-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: La Poste Siege Social
address: 44, boulevard de Vaugirard
address: 75015 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 2 40 12 72 84
fax-no: +33 2 40 12 39 01
e-mail: email
changed: 09/08/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: ok
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: LPP100-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: LA POSTE,LA POSTE
address: LA POSTE
address: 44, boulevard de Vaugirard
address: 75015 Paris Cedex 15
country: FR
phone: +33 2 40 12 72 84
fax-no: +33 2 40 12 39 01
e-mail: email
changed: 10/08/2010 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: not identified
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HN20-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: Hostmaster Namebay
address: Namebay
address: Namebay SAM
address: 30 bld Princesse Charlotte
address: 98000 Monaco
country: MC
phone: +377 97706164
fax-no: +377 97972113
e-mail: email
trouble: http://www.namebay.com
trouble: Support : email
trouble: Spam : email
admin-c: CV97-FRNIC
tech-c: FH448-FRNIC
tech-c: BF81-FRNIC
notify: email
changed: 28/09/2001 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
laposte.fr widget